Monday, 7 February 2011

Makin' Contact

Out today!

Bubba follows up his Drugs, Hugs & Thugs release on our Extended Play imprint with Makin' Contact, ably supported with mixes from Chris Duckenfield under his PPF moniker & our goodselves.

Buy It Here!

DJ Feedback :

Lucas Hunter (ZDS) : full support for the original and jet project shit.

AliOOFT : Wow, those drums are hefty! Tough to pick between the original or PPF Dub on first listen as both are hot!

Jairo Catelo : great ep boyzs,i play 4 sure!!!thanks

Oscar Aguilera : just amazing release, full support here guys. I will play whole release!!!!

Camel : Strong record! my fav is Jet project rmx!full support!

Orde Meikle : nice EP = will play - thanx

Moodymanc : jet project fo\' sho\'!!! cheers!

Jon Woodall (Back To Basics) : Fucking mint!! Love all the mixes of this, Jet Project mix will be getting a proper spanking on Saturday at Basics too! ACE!

Q-Burns Abstract Message : NIce rhythm/groove on \"Makin\' Contact\" Jet Project mix is attention grabbing.

James Talk : jet projects mix is very cool

Rob Small : The Jet Project remix is the one doing it for me here. Will play on my travels. Thanking you kindly!x

Olibusta : Proper warehouse stuff. i LOVE this :)

Bill Brewster : Yes very good. Like the OG muchly. As is the PPF mix.

Mugwump : Cool orig. great PPF version. lovely.

Jose Maria Ramon (Ibiza Global Radio) : Still with the mouth open after listen to this cool and groovy sounds my friends, I cant wait for play it in my shows on Ibiza Global Radio ;) Full support!

Chris James : All Over The Original.

Robert Owens : Cool track

SHIVERS-ACT YO AGE : SWEEET ASSSS ! Wow -the original is super strong

Lonya : Great release , all mixes are superb.

James Teej : Really dope release... loving the original, but the PPF remix will get some rotations as well.

Luke Solomon : Love the orig...full support

Hannah Holland : Great release, love original and both remixes are KILLER! ...big ... will play for sure...but which one do i choose?!!

Keinemusik : Good Work! For us it´s the Jet Project Remix! Support Thanks

Rob Mello : Great mixes! Lovin it all!

Gregor Tresher : Good stuff, will try jet project mix

Harri (Sub Club) - Original mix does it for me

Tobias Koch : All tracks are great but the jet project rmx is the greatest.... like the vox work in it!!! full support!!! thanks!

Amir Javasoul : My FAVORITE EP of the month, hands down. Will be playing all kidding no frontin, just
sayin.Really.. Thanks!

Pirupa : Great release...will play the ppf busted radio dub!:)

SCOPE : Feelin the garage vibes on the JP mix.. plays fo sho!!

Round Table Knights : Ohhh wow sooooo good!!! Just Amazing!!!

Worthy : Great release!!!! love the original and Jet project kills it again as they always doo

Emerson Todd : Org and Jet project mixes for me thanks

Feel My Bicep : super nice tracks, some serious bass in the original!

Sacha Robotti : Thx! cool original (soon to be a radio hit in the UK?), very cool Jet Project remix (soon to be played by me in the club ;))!

Hugo : Makin Contact original is cool. thanks

Tom Flynn : Jet Project remix all day long!! Thanks!

Justin Sloe (Droog) : I like the original best, nice sound that brings back the house of some time ago

No comments:

Post a Comment